Find me on ...

  • Wikio - Top Blogs - Beauty
  • CODE:

    Picture 28

  • I'm a featured blogger on Mamapedia Voices

Beauty Blog Network

  • bbn_a_150
Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin

Categories

Networks

Ladybug Lovers

« Freeze 24-7 Minerals | Main | MAC Prep + Prime Transparent Finishing Powder »

Comments

Ugochi @ Beauty 365

BOONE!!!

omg, i loved him on LOST!!!! (his character was named Boone)

aww, i had forgotten all about Ian. cute post :)

Toya

Thanks! Yeah, I heard his character's name was "Boone." I need to rent the first season of "Lost."

gina

*sigh* that angellic face, that bone structure, the intense gaze...

And just like that, my morning was rendered completely unproductive.

thanks toya!

Toya

You are welcome, Gina. At least I'm not the only one rendered ineffective when looking at that face. If I ever met him, I probably wouldn't even speak for a full two minutes. I would be mesmerized.

MargieF

omg u cud cut urself on those cheekbones lol
hot!!
margieheartsclothes xxx

Toya

I know, Margie! God, he's beautiful.

Aitch CS

I am just so sure he is British---right???

Rayna

from lost! i love love that show, but its hard to concentrate when he's on screen, soooo hot!

The comments to this entry are closed.

Sponsors

Marketplace Ads

Search "The Life of A Ladybug"

  • Google

    WWW
    lifeofaladybug.typepad.com

Site Meter

Creative Commons License

You Look Marvelous!

I'm on BUST!